COMMITTEE

Mount Litera Zee School (Contai)

2017-18

Dr Yogesh Maheswari- Principal

Mr Jayanta Ghosal- Sr Coordinator

Ms Arpita Acharya- Pre Primary & Primary Coordinator

ACADEMIC COMMITTEE

Dr Yogesh Maheswari

                     PRE & PRIMARY                                                                                                                                                                            MIDDLE & SECONDARY                           

Arpita Acharya- Co Ordinator Jayanta Ghosal- Sr Co ordinator
HOD HOD
English- Abhijeet Dutta English- Jayanta Ghosal
EVS-Arpita Acharya Science – Asit Das
Bengali- Nabanita Pandey Bengali- Subhajit Dey
Hindi- Subhankar Biswas Hindi- Abid Ansari
Maths- Sayantan Ghorai Maths- Shubhendu Das
Computer- Debapriya Basu Social Science- Falguni Chakraborty
Computer-  Debapriya Basu

 

ASSEMBLY AND HOUSE COMMITTEE

Jayanta Ghosal

House Master/Mistress                             Members

Red- 1.Abhijeet Dutta Debasmita Jana                           Shubhankar Biswas
          2. Sharmistha Das Ramen Roy                                   Suman Anand
Green- 1. Narayan Chandra Jana Partho Mullisk
              2. Srija Gupta Sampa Kundu
Orange- 1. Asit Das Animesh Naskar
               2. Niru Singh Chandana kapilas
Blue- 1. SubhankarBiswas Mitali Panda
         2. Manisha Mondal Maity Falguni Das
Abhigyan Chaudhuri
Srija Gupta
INCLUSIVE  COMMITTEE

Dr Yogesh Maheswari

Arpita Acharya
Indrani Kar-Special Educator
Debasmita Jana
Pallabi Mondal

                        STAFF ROOM INCHARGE

Sobhashree Garai- Staff Room 1
Sayantan Garai- Staff Room 2
Narayan Chandra Jana– Staff Room 3
WOMEN EMPOWERMENT COMMITTEE

Dr Saikat Mondal

Dr. Yogesh Maheswari
Jayanta Ghosal
Falguhi Chakraborty
Chandana Kapilas
Arpita Hazra
Pritha Maity
Rimu Roy
Pallabi Mondal
Manjuli Giri
Ananya Jana
EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

Arpita Acharya              Jayanta Ghosal

PRE PRIMARY              MIDDLE &         & PRIMARY                 SECONDARY

Sayantan Ghoroi Abhigyan Chaudhuri
Subhoshri Garai Shubhendu Das
Abhijit Dutta Abid Ansari
BOARD EXAM

 

Jayanta Ghosal
Abhigyan Chaudhuri
Shubhendu Das
Asit Das
Arpita Acharya

EXTERNAL EXAM

Bidisha Shee

 

CULTURAL COMMITTEE & VISUAL & PERFORMING ARTS

                                          ANIMESH NASKAR

 

Mitali Panda Subhankar Biswas
Chandana Kapilas Suman Anand
Falguni Das Abhigyan Chaudhuri
Srija Gupta Ruma

 

PUBLICATION & CERTIFICATE COMMITTEE

Jayanta Ghosal

Abhijeet Dutta
Animesh Naskar
Subhajit Dey
Pallabi Mondal
Abid Ansari
Nabanita Pandey
LIBRARY COMMITTEE

BIDISHA SHEE

Abhijeet Dutta
Sayantan Ghorai
Rituparna Mazumder
Sujata Das Mahapatra
Alina Dash(student)
Sankha Subhra Rout(student)
Anirban Das(student)

 

SPORTS & ADVENTURE COMMITTEE

Debasmita Jana

Ramen Roy                        Partho Mullick
Abhishek Paul                   Sampa Kundu
Falguni Chakraborty
Chandana Kapilas
Niru Singh
Debapriya Basu
Shubhendu Das
POSCO COMMITTEE

DR YOGESH MAHESWARI

Jayanta ghosal
Arpita Acharya
Chandana Kapilas
Pallabi Mondal
Shrestha Bera(student)
Shivam Maiti(student)

 

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

ASIT DAS

Chandana Kapilas             Ramen Roy
Sayanatn Ghorai                Partho Mullick
Arpita Acharya                   Abhishek Paul
Debapriya Basu                Abhigyan Chaudhuri
Rimu Roy                               Shubhendu Das
Debasmita Jana               Narayan Chandra Jana
TIME TABLE, REMEDIAL CLASSES & SUBSTITUTION COMMITTEE

ARPITA ACHARYA

Shubhendu Das
Debapriya Basu
Jayanta Ghosal

 

STUDENT’S COUNCIL MEMBERS

Jayanta Ghosal Sr Co-ordinator

Arpita Acharya- Pre/Primary Co ordinator

Asit Das – Discipline Incharge

School Captain-
School Vice Captain-
Red House  
Captain- Arkajyoti Das (VIII)
V. Captain- Sankha Subhra Rout (VIII)
Green House  
Captain- Irin Khan (IX)
V. Captain- Pritam Mukherjee (VIII)
Orange house
Captain- Subhajit Pal (IX)
V. Captain- Sunandan Pahari(VIII)
Blue House
Captain- Sk. Sahiluddin (IX)
V. Captain- Abhijeet Shaw(IX)
Sports Captain– Rohit Kumar Barai(IX)
Sports Vice Captain– Shreya Pattanayak (X)

 

OTHER STUDENT’S COUNCIL MEMBERS

Priti Das- Student
Anirban Das- Student
Samriddha Chandra- Student
Anamitra Maity- Student
Prameya Sasmal- Student
Subhankar Sahoo-Student
Shrestha Bera- Student
Sunandan Pahari- Student
Rohit Kumar Barai- Student
Pritam Mukherjee – Student
Safia Khatun – Student

 

DEPARTMENT OF GUIDANCE & COUNSELING

BIDISA SHEE

Pre-Primary- Rituparna Mazumdar
Primary- Niru Singh
Middle-Chandana Kapilas
Secondary- Bisidha Shee
 
 
 
 
SAFETY COMMITTEE

PRE – PRIMARY
1.Rimu Roy
2. Satabdi Panigrahi
3. Manisha Mondal Maity
4. Suman Anand
5. Indrani Kar
PRIMARY
1.Arpita Acharya
2. Srija Gupta
3. Subarna Pradhan
4. Debapriya  Basu
5. Sayantan Ghorai
6. Subhankar Biswas
7.Sujata Das Mahapatra
8. Bidisha Shee
9.Animesh Naskar
MIDDLE SCHOOL
Teacher Members
1.Falguni Chakraborty
2.Chandana Kapilas
3.Nabanita Pandey
4.Subhajit Dey
5.Narayan Chandra Jana
Student Members
1.Aneekh Khanra(VI)
2.Samriddha Chandra(VII)
3.Sankha Subhra Rout(VIII)
4.Sunandan Pahari(VIII)
5.Sunetra Ghosh(VII)
SECONDARY & SENIOR SECONDARY
Teacher Members
1.Jayanta Ghosal
2.Shubhendu Das
3.Abhigyan Chaudhuri
4.Pritha Maity
Student Members
1.Shivam Maiti               9. SK Sahiluddin
2.Suparna Maity             10. Abhijit Shaw
3.Arkajyoti Das
4.Sankha Subhra Rout
5.Irin Khan
6.Pritam Mukherjee
7.Subhajit Pal
8.Sunandan Pahari

 

TRANSPORT COMMITTEE

BISHNUPADA PRADHAN

Debasmita Jana                                                           Indrani Kar
Sangita Jana                                                                  Partho Mullick
Manisha Mondal Maity                                                Arpita Hazra
Sujata Das Mahapatra
Bidisa Shee
Subarna Pradhan

 

GREEN SCHOOL PROGRAM

CO ORDINATOR ARPITA ACHARYA

AIR  AUDIT TEAM FOOD AUDIT TEAM
ARPITA ACHARYA ANIMESH NASKAR
FALGUNI CHAKRABORTY CHANDAN PANDA
BISHNUPADA PRADHAN NIRU SINGH
RANJIT HALDER RUPESH DAS (IX)
RUMAN BERA AYUSHMAN DUTTA(VIII)
ROHIT KUMAR BARAI(IX) WASTE AUDIT TEAM
RISHIKA BERA(VII) BIDISHA SHEE
SOORJA MAHAAN MAITY (VIII) NARAYAN CHANDRA JANA
WATER AUDIT TEAM SUBHASHREE GARAI
SAYANTAN GHORAI SUJATA DAS MAHAPATRA
SK. MAHASIN BAKSH PRITI DAS(IX)
RANJAN MAITY INDIRA MAITY(IX)
ABHIJEET DUTTA ENERGY TASK AUDIT TEAM
SUBARNO MAITY(IX) RANJIT HALDER
SANKHA SUBHRA ROUT(VIII) BISHNUPADA PRADHAN
SUPRIYA MONDAL (VIII) ASIT DAS
LAND AUDIT TEAM ABHIJEET SHAW(IX)
SUBHENDHU DAS ALINA DASH(VII)
PRITHA MAITY ANEEK KHANRA(VI)
ABHIGYAN CHAUDHURI
MIR ARYAN(IX)
RAJDWIP PRAMANIK(IX)
PRAMEYA SASMAL(VIII)

 

LAB & ROOM INCHARG-Shubhendu Das

Language Lab– Abhigyan Chaudhuri             Psychology Lab: Pallabi Mondal & Arpira Acharya
Music Room(Vocal)- Mitali Panda  Geography Lab: Falguni Chakraborty & Satabdi Panigrahi
Math Lab– Shubhendhu Das                                             Music Room(Guitar): Debanjan Panda
Sports Room– Debasmita Jana                              Music Room(Violin): Sudhangshu Sekhar Jana
Biology Lab–  Pritha Maity & Arpita Acharya
Dance Room– Chandana Kapilas
Art Room – Animesh Naskar
Computer Lab– Debapriya Basu & Atanu Das
Physics & Lab– Asit Das & Sayantan Ghorai
Chemistry Lab– Narayan Chandra Jana & Subhasree Garai
Home Science Lab– Rituparna Majumder & Satabdi Panighari

 

CLUB COMMITTEES

SCIENCE

PRITHA MAITY

Narayan Chandra Jana
Sayantan Ghorai
Arpita Acharya
Asit Das
Subhasree Garai
 

                                  READING

                    ABHIGYAN CHAUDHURI

Jayanta Ghosal
Abhijeet Dutta
Subhojit Dey
Rimu Roy
Subhankar Biswas
 

                                       ECO

                 SUBHASREE GARAI

Bidisha Shee
Animesh Naskar
Satabdi Panighari

HEALTH, HYGIENE & SAFETY

DR. YOGESH MAHESWARI

Jayanta Ghosal Shreya Pattanaik(student)(X)
Debasmita Jana
Arpita Acharya Shreya Bera(student)

(V)

Pritha Maity
Dr. Satyam Maiti Adrish Pati(student)

(V)

Krishnendu Dash
Rohit Kumar Barai (student)(IX)
HERITAGE

FALGUNI CHAKRABOTY

Srija Gupta
Debapriya Basu
Abhigyan Chaudhuri
Animesh Naskar
Abid Ansari
 

         VISUAL & PERFORMING ARTS

                     ANIMESH NASKAR

Chandana Kapilas
Indrani Kar
Manisha Mondal Maity
Mitali Panda
 

                                 AMNESTY

SHUBHENDHU DAS

Abhigyan Chaudhuri
Anamitra Maity(student)
Arkajyoti Das(student)
Srija Gupta

 

DISASTER MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Ms DEBASMITA JANA

Animesh Naskar Soma Maity
Subendu Das Sangita Jana
Remu Roy
Debopriya Basu
Manisha Mondal
Partho Mullick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mount Litera Zee School, Contai

FORMATION OF COMMITTEE ON SAFETY OF CHILDREN IN SCHOOL

(No. CBSE/AFF/School Safety/19 Circular No 19/2017)

PARENT-TEACHER-STUDENTS COMMITTEE CONTACT DETAILS
PARENT-MEMBER
Mr. Hrishikesh  Das- Parent Member 9434012218
Mr. Animesh Adak- Parent Member 9434942656
Dr. Satyam Maiti- Parent Member 9434707752
Mrs. Nilanjana Adak- Parent Member 9434942656
Mrs. Chanda Sasmal- Parent Member 9475064016
Mrs Sutanuka Mondal- Parent Member info@mountliteracontai.com
TEACHER-MEMBER  
Dr Yogesh Maheswari- Principal principal@mountliteracontai.com

M : 8420049906

Mr .Jayanta Ghosal- Sr Co-Ordinator mlzscontaiexam@gmail.com
Ms Arpita Acharya-Pre/Primary Co- Ordinator mlzscontaiexam@gmail.com
Mr Asim Jana- PRO 9434242435
Ms Pallabi Mandal- Counselor mlzs.contai@mountlitera.com

M:8420049907

Ms Rimu Roy mlzs.contai@mountlitera.com
Ms Falguni Chakraborty mlzs.contai@mountlitera.com
STUDENTS-MEMBER
School Captain- Shivam Maiti (X)
School Vice Captain- Suparna Maity(X)
Red House  
Captain- Arkajyoti Das (VIII)
V. Captain- Sankha Subhra Rout (VIII)
Green House  
Captain- Irin Khan (IX)
V. Captain- Pritam Mukherjee (VIII)
Orange house
Captain- Subhajit Pal (IX)
V. Captain- Sunandan Pahari(VIII)
Blue House
Captain- Sk. Sahiluddin (IX)
V. Captain- Abhijeet Shaw(IX)
Sports Captain– Rohit Kumar Barai(IX)
Sports Vice Captain– Shreya Pattanayak (X)
INTERNAL COMPLAIN COMMITTEE ON SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE UNDER POCSO ACT 2012 REDRESSAL OF GRIEVANCE
Mrs Sutanuka Mondal- Member Governing Body Mr. Hrishikesh  Das- Parent Member
Dr Yogesh Maheswari- Principal Mr. Animesh Adak- Parent Member
Jayanta Ghosal- Sr Coordinator Dr. Satyam Maiti- Parent Member
Arpita Acharya-Pre/Primary Coordinator Mrs. Nilanjana Adak- Parent Member
Pallabi Moldal- Counselor Mrs. Chanda Sasmal- Parent Member
Chanda Sasmal-Parent member Mrs Sutanuka Mondal- Parent Member
Animesh Adak- Parent Member Dr Yogessh Maheswari- Principal
Mr Jayanta Ghosal- Sr Co-Ordinator
Ms Arpita Acharya-Pre/Primary Corodinator
Mr Asim Jana- PRO
Ms Pallabi Mandal- Counselor